Births by Date of Baptism

1839 - 1876

 

 
 
ID Date of Birth Date of Baptism Surname Child Father Mother Father's Occupation Address Minister Reference
                 
230 1839/02/04 Delap Elizabeth Joseph NG NG NG B1.053.0511
526 1839/03/03 Mackey Rebecca James NG NG NG B1.053.0513
760 1839/03/03 Mc Lean William William NG NG NG B1.053.0512
543 1839/03/04 Mahon John John Mary Forest NG NG B1.053.0514
288 1839/05/02 Erwin Mary-Ann George NG NG Carmoney B1.053.0515
11 1839/06/03 Allison Sam John NG NG Gortinlieve B1.053.0516
430 1839/06/03 Hamilton Catherine Joseph NG NG Kildrum B1.053.0517
62 1839/06/04 Black Alexander Alex Jane NG Carrigans B1.053.0518
913 1839/06/05 Smiley John James NG NG Cloon B1.053.0519
889 1839/08/01 Roulstone James NG NG NG Gortlush B1.053.0520
694 1839/08/08 Mc Connel Anthony James Thomas NG NG Roosky B1.053.0521
370 1839/08/22 Galland Mathew John Margaret Rankin NG NG B1.054.0522
1124 1839/09/05 Wilson Matthew Mathew NG NG Corncamble B1.054.0523
282 1839/11/04 Elliot Thomas Andrew Margaret Forest NG Monglass B1.054.0525
308 1839/11/14 Finlay Sarah-Jane John NG NG Bunnatreesruhan B1.054.0524
299 1839/12/03 Finlay William Adam NG NG Doochill B1.054.0526
378 1840/01/02 Gamble James James NG NG Castruse B1.054.0527
491 1840/02/10 Irwin Isabella James NG NG Finncok B1.054.0528
727 1840/03/01 Mc Farlane Martha Robert NG NG Corncamble B1.054.0529
241 1840/03/05 Dogherty Robert Robert NG NG Creeve B1.054.0530
733 1840/04/01 Mc Gowan Eleanor Thomas NG NG Monellan B1.054.0531
163 1840/05/01 Clark Ann-Jane George NG NG Drumbarnet B1.054.0532
274 1840/06/01 Edminston James James NG NG NG B1.054.0533
974 1840/06/02 Steel Letitia James Mary Mc Ready NG NG B1.055.0535
389 1840/06/03 Glean John James Alex NG NG NG B1.055.0536
603 1840/06/09 Morrison Mary Ann John Priscilla NG Burnfoot B1.055.0534
192 1840/07/01 Colhoun Isabella David NG NG NG B1.055.0539
653 1840/07/01 Mc Bride James James NG NG NG B1.055.0537
886 1840/07/01 Roulstone Mary Robert NG NG NG B1.055.0538
1108 1840/08/01 Wilson Jane John NG NG Corncamble B1.055.0540
222 1840/08/04 Davis Martha James Davis NG NG St. Johnston B1.055.0543
712 1840/08/04 Mc Corkle Jane George NG NG Deerpark B1.055.0542
1042 1840/08/13 Walker Andrew Roger Jane Willock NG NG B1.055.0541
823 1840/10/01 Platt Thomas Alexander NG NG Bunnamayne B2.001.0001
979 1840/10/04 Steele Elizabeth John Margaret Mc Ready NG Monglass B2.001.0002
63 1840/10/06 Black William Henry NG NG Portlough B1.055.0544
785 1840/11/05 Neely William William N.G. Elliot NG Monreagh B2.001.0003
1046 1840/12/01 Walker James William Rebecca Erminston NG Doobally B2.001.0004
994 1840/12/17 Steele Jane Robert Mary Jane Watt NG Newtowncunningham B2.001.0005
1113 1841/01/NG Wilson Robert John NG NG Upper Port Lough B2.001.0006
777 1841/02/23 Neely Matthew Robert F. Finley NG Derry B2.002.0008
527 1841/02/NG Mackey Margaret Jane James NG NG NG B2.002.0007
112 1841/03/02 Campbell Samuel John Marie Glen NG NG B2.002.0009
545 1841/03/02 Mahon Thomas Joseph Mahon NG NG Fallask B2.002.0010
1131 1841/03/NG Wilson Catherine William NG NG Corncamble B2.002.0011
184 1841/05/01 Colhoun John John Fanny Mc Bay NG Carmoney B2.002.0012
231 1841/07/04 Delap Joseph Joseph (Junior) Park NG NG B2.002.0013
1064 1841/08/01 Wark Ann Dan Chambers NG NG B2.002.0014
688 1841/08/04 Mc Connel John Thomas Sarah Willock NG Roosky B2.002.0015
170 1841/11/02 Clark Rebecca Henry Elizabeth Crockett NG NG B2.002.0016
386 1841/12/04 Gilliland William John Margaret Robinson NG Cloon B2.003.0019
563 1841/12/14 Maxwell John Osborne Alex Mary Jane Mc Adam NG NG B2.003.0017
646 1841/12/14 Mc Bride Elizabeth James Elizabeth Pickens NG NG B2.003.0018
635 1842/01/01 Motherwell Sarah Jane Caldwell Margaret Wilson NG NG B2.003.0022
82 1842/01/04 Brennan James David Letitia Mc Cready NG Monellan B2.003.0021
734 1842/02/09 Mc Gowan William Thomas NG NG Monellan B2.003.0023
283 1842/03/02` Elliot William Andrew Margaret Forest NG Monglass B2.004.0025
54 1842/03/04 Black Catherine Alex Isabella Nichal NG Trentagh B2.004.0026
474 1842/03/06 Irwine Martha George Martha Maxwell NG Garshooey B2.004.0024
463 1842/04/01 Howie Andrew John W. Davis NG Cashel B2.004.0027
300 1842/05/01 Finlay Thomas Adam NG NG Dooish B2.004.0028
373 1842/07/01 Gamble Sarah Jane James Catherine Crockett NG Castruse B2.004.0029
875 1842/07/05 Roulstone Alexander Robert Eliza Wilson NG Keshends B2.004.0030
275 1842/10/02 Edmiston Samuel William Catherine Campbell NG NG B2.004.0031
164 1842/10/05 Clarke Mary George Susan McAuley NG Drumbarnet B2.005.0033
1132 1842/10/17 Wilson Margaret William Margaret Roulstone NG Corncamble B2.005.0032
14 1842/11/02 Allison Ann Jane John NG NG Gortinlieve B1.005.0034
980 1842/11/04 Steel Sarah John Margaret Mc Ready NG Monglass B2.005.0036
995 1842/11/10 Steel Margaret-Ann Robert Mary Jane Watt NG Whitehill B2.005.0035
528 1842/12/01 Mackey Nancy James Mary Parkhall NG Leitrim B2.005.0037
825 1842/12/03 Platt Henry Alex Sarah Mc Hocc NG Greenan B2.005.0038
786 1842/12/04 Neely Thompson William N.G. Elliot NG Monreagh B2.005.0039
492 18421/01/06 Irwin Sarah James S. Dysart NG Milltown B2.003.0020
975 1843/01/02 Steel Margaret Anne James Mary Mc Ready NG Kildrum B2.006.0040
1109 1843/03/02 Wilson William Joseph John Ann Mc Farland NG Corncamble B2.006.0042
1071 1843/03/07 Wark William John David Jane Chambers NG NG B2.006.0041
698 1843/03/16 Mc Corkell Robert George Peggy Mc Corkell NG NG B2.006.0044
735 1843/03/16 Mc Gowan Sarah Thomas NG NG Monellan B2.006.0043
393 1843/03/30 Glen David Alexander Alexander Smith NG Drumlougher B2.006.0045
304 1843/04/02 Finlay Mary John Ann Jamesion NG Bunnamayne B2.007.0048
462 1843/04/03 Howie Rebecca Andrew J. Moore NG Ballyshannon B2.006.0047
1065 1843/04/09 Wark Mary Dan Elizabeth Chambers NG Minlagh B2.007.0053
247 1843/04/24 Downey Thomas Andrew J. Keney NG NG B2.007.0049
778 1843/05/30 Neely William Robert A. Finley NG Derry Lee B2.007.0050
564 1843/06/04 Maxwell Mary Alex Mary Jane Mc Adoo NG Altaghderry B2.007.0051
636 1843/06/04 Motherwell Frances Maria Caldwell Margaret Wilson NG Monglass B2.007.0052
268 1843/10/02 Duncan James John NG NG Kildrum B2.007.0054
890 1843/11/30 Scall Rebecca James Maragaret Turner NG Derry B2.007.0055
396 1843/12/10 Glen Rachel James Mary Fisher NG Moneymore B2.007.0056
1043 1843/NG/NG Walker Jane Hugh Jane Willock NG Calhame B2.006.0046
689 1844/01/03 Mc Connel Mary Thomas Sarah Willock NG Roosky B2.008.0058
493 1844/01/16 Irvine Mary Anne James Sarah Dysart NG Milltown Lodge B2.008.0057
464 1844/02/04 Horner Thomas John Roulstone NG Legnaduff B2.008.0059
301 1844/03/12 Finlay Isabella Adam NG NG Dooish B2.008.0060
826 1844/04/29 Pollock Anna John N. Mc Pherson NG NG B2.008.0061
97 1844/05/20 Buchanon Andrew Andrew NG NG Carrigans B2.008.0062
523 1844/05/21 Mackey Mary Anne David NG NG Monellan B2.008.0064
211 1844/06/04 Crockett John Alex Catherine Crockett NG Drumnashear B2.009.0065
876 1844/07/01 Roulstone Samuel Robert E. Wilson NG Keshends B2.009.0066
171 1844/07/04 Clark Thomas Henry S.Crockett NG Port Lough B2.009.0068
232 1844/07/04 Delap William Joseph (Junior) Parker NG Corncamble B2.009.0067
647 1844/08/15 Mc Bride Jane-Ann James Elizabeth Perkens NG Toulette B2.009.0069
1080 1844/11/03 Willis Catherine John Margaret Wallace NG Garshooey B2.009.0070
433 1844/11/04 Hamilton Rebecca Samuel N. Dovagh NG Monellan B2.009.0074
83 1844/12/02 Brennan William David Letty Mc Ready NG Back Mountain B2.009.0072
1133 1844/12/04 Wilson William William Margaret Roulstone NG Corncamble B2.010.0074
55 1844/12/09 Black Isabella Alex (jnr) Isabella Nichal NG NG B2.009.0073
475 1844/NG/NG Irwine Isabella George Martha Maxwell NG Garshooey B2.008.0063
529 1845/01/03 Mackey Elizabeth James Mary Parkhill NG Leitrim B2.010.0075
981 1845/02/02 Steel Jane John Margaret Mc Ready NG Kildrum B2.010.0077
494 1845/02/04 Irwine Thomas Alexander James Sarah Dysart NG Milltown Lodge B2.010.0076
779 1845/03/04 Neely Joseph Robert F. Finley NG Derry B2.010.0080
323 1845/03/12 Forsythe James James NG NG Monreagh B2.010.0078
165 1845/03/13 Clarke Susan George Susan McAuley NG Drumbarnet B2.010.0079
824 1845/04/01 Platt Sarah Jane Alexander NG NG Toulette B2.011.0081
248 1845/04/02 Downey Jane Andrew Keyney NG Burt B2.011.0082
276 1845/05/15 Edmiston Rebecca William Catherine Campbell NG Ardnamohill B2.011.0084
461 1845/05/15 Howie John Andrew Moore NG Drumlougher B2.011.0083
565 1845/06/12 Maxwell Matilda Alex Mary Jane Mc Adoo NG NG B2.011.0085
394 1845/07/04 Glen Rachel Alexander Smyth NG Drumlougher B2.011.0086
79 1845/08/02 Boyd Margaret Jane Joseph Catherine Mc Cready NG Kildrum B2.011.0088
787 1845/08/04 Neely Mary Jane William Nancy Elliot NG Greenfields B2.011.0089
1110 1845/08/04 Wilson Eliza Jane John Mc Farlane NG Corncamble B2.011.0087
699 1845/08/05 Mc Corkell Margaret George Peggy Mc Corkell NG DeerPark B2.012.0090
717 1845/09/23 Mc Elhinney Fanny William Fanny Mc Causland NG Derry B2.012.0091
78 1846/01/02 Boyce Elizabeth Alex Mary Millar NG Greenan B2.012.0092
690 1846/02/02 Mc Connel Joseph Thomas Sarah willock NG Roosky B2.012.0093
802 1846/02/03 Parker William John Elizabeth Morrison NG Roosky B2.012.0094
99 1846/04/02 Burns Matilda William Elizabeth Fays NG NG B2.012.0095
302 1846/04/10 Finlay Martha Adam NG NG Dooish B2.012.0096
249 1846/07/01 Downey William Andrew Margaret Keney NG Burt B2.013.0097
209 1846/07/03 Crockett George Alexander Catherine Crockett NG Drumnashear B2.013.0101
374 1846/07/03 Gamble Rachel James Catherine Crockett NG Castruse B2.013.0100
637 1846/07/04 Motherwell Thomas Caldwell Wilson NG Monglass B2.013.0102
495 1846/07/09 Irwine Charlotte James Sarah Dysart NG Milltown Lodge B2.013.0098
1066 1846/07/09 Wark Matthew Daniel Chambers NG Braehead B2.013.0099
476 1846/09/01 Irwine George George Maxwell NG Garshooey B2.013.0103
797 1846/10/02 Orr Suzanne William Sarah Robinson NG Green Fields B2.013.0104
965 1846/10/22 Steel Eliza Jane Adam Eliza Chambers NG Roughan B2.014.0105
877 1846/11/05 Roulstone Fanny Robert Eliza Wilson NG Keshends B2.014.0106
281 1847/01/11 Elliot Sarah Jane Andrew NG NG Monglass B2.014.0107
832 1847/03/01 Rankin Eliza Matthew Mary Cunningham NG Castruse B2.014.0103
648 1847/03/03 Mc Bride Mary James K. Pickan NG Toulette B2.014.0109
803 1847/05/13 Parker Elizabeth John E. Morrison NG Roosky B2.014.0112
1111 1847/05/13 Wilson Margaret John Mc Farlane NG Corncamble B2.014.0111
460 1847/06/03/ Howie Ann Andrew Eleanor Moore NG Brown Hill B2.015.0114
465 1847/06/07 Horner George John Roulstone NG Procklis B2.015.0113
261 1847/07/20 Drennan Nancy John Ann Dreenan NG Meenalig B2.015.0116
566 1847/07/20 Maxwell Jane Sarah Alexander Mc Adoo NG NG B2.015.0115
56 1847/07/22 Black Matilda Alexander Isabella Nicoll NG Trentagh B2.015.0117
397 1847/07/26 Glen John James Mary Fisher NG Moneymore B2.015.0119
788 1847/08/04 Neely Anne William Nancy Elliot NG Greenfields B2.015.0118
982 1847/10/05 Steel Robert John Margaret Mc Ready NG Kildrum B2.015.0120
277 1847/11/02 Edmiston Eliza William Catherine Campbell NG Ardnamohill B2.016.0121
780 1847/12/29 Neely Isabella Robert F. Finley NG Derry B2.016.0122
233 1847/NG/03 Delap Mary Joseph Mary Parker NG Corncamble B2.014.0110
45 1848/01/11 Arbuckle Mary NG Jane Howie NG NG B2.016.0124
395 1848/01/11 Glen Matilda Catherine Alexander Rebecca Smith NG Drumlougher B2.016.0123
100 1848/02/10 Burns Joseph James William Nancy Wiley NG Garshooey B2.016.0126
375 1848/02/22 Gamble Susan James Catherine Crockett NG Castruse B2.018.0139
1081 1848/02/22 Willis Mary Jane John Margaret Wallace NG Cloon B2.018.0138
166 1848/03/07 Clarke Sarah George Susan McAuley NG Castruse B2.016.0126
172 1848/03/23 Clark Ann Henry Crockett NG Portlough B2.016.0127
1087 1848/05/24 Wills Rebecca NG Mary Chambers NG Minlagh B2.019.0144
1112 1848/06/02 Wilson Rebecca John Mc Farlane NG Corncamble B2.019.0146
966 1848/07/03 Steel Adam Adam Elizabeth Chambers NG Roughan B2.017.0128
326 1848/07/04 Fruttan Elizabeth William Jane Chambers NG Minlagh B2.017.0129
212 1848/07/27 Crockett Sarah Gamble Alexander Catherine Crockett NG Drumnashear B2.017.0131
638 1848/07/27 Motherwell Elizabeth Craig Caldwell Margaret Wilson NG Monglass B2.017.0130
567 1848/08/23 Maxwell Margaret Alexander Mary Jane Mc Adoo NG Altaghderry B2.019.0147
878 1848/09/28 Roulstone Margaret Ann Robert Elizabeth Wilson NG Keshends B2.017.0133
1166 1848/09/28 Wright John John Elanor Leathem NG Creeve B2.017.0132
763 1848/10/02 Mc Monagle Alex William Mary Orr NG Gortree B2.017.0134
700 1848/11/06 Mc Corkell George George Peggy Mc Curkett NG Keshends B2.017.0135
804 1849/01/01 Parker John John Elizabeth Morrison NG Kildrum B2.018.0136
1134 1849/01/04 Wilson Mary Ann William Margaret Roulstone NG Corncamble B2.018.0137
833 1849/03/19 Rankin William Matthew Mary Cunningham NG Castruse B2.018.0140
796 1849/04/01 Orr William William Sarah Robinson NG Greenan B2.018.0141
239 1849/04/17 Dogherty James Robert Sarah Platt NG Braehead B2.018.0142
303 1849/05/03 Finlay Eliza Jane Adam NG NG Dooish B2.019.0143
173 1849/06/04 Clark Isabella Henry I. Crockett NG Lwr. Portlough B2.019.0145
234 1849/09/27 Delap Sarah Joseph Mary Parker NG Corncamble B2.019.0148
649 1849/11/20 Mc Bride William James Elizabeth Parker NG NG B2.019.0149
48 1849/12/01 Arbuckle John Issac Jane Florence NG Drumbarnet B2.020.0150
892 1849/12/03 Scott John Matthew N. Ramsey NG Leaght B2.020.0151
781 1850/01/01 Neely Robert Robert F. Finlay NG Derry B2.020.0152
946 1850/02/14 Smyth John Motherwell Michael Sarah-Ann Wallace NG NG B2.020.0153
477 1850/03/01 Irwine Jane George Martha Maxwell NG Garshooey B2.020.0154
101 1850/03/19 Burns Margaret Jane William Nanch Wiley NG Garshooey B2.020.0156
639 1850/03/19 Motherwell Samuel Caldwell Margaret Wilson NG Monglass B2.020.0155
967 1850/04/25 Steel Isabella Adam NG NG Roughan B2.020.0157
617 1850/04/26 Morrison Robert John (Jim) Eliza Parket NG Finlock B2.020.0158
805 1850/05/09 Parker Margaret Jane John Elizabeth Morrison NG Kildrum B2.021.0159
235 1850/06/02 Delap Joseph Norman Sarah-Ann Gallagher NG Corncamble B2.021.0160
210 1850/08/01 Crockett Rebecca Alex Catherine Crockett NG Drumnashear B2.021.0161
830 1850/08/22 Porter Mary Jane John N.G. Roulson NG Procklis B2.021.0162
879 1850/09/26 Roulstone Catherine Robert Elizabeth Wilson NG Keshends B2.021.0163
1000 1850/10/01 Strawhorn John Andrew Jane Cackran NG Ballyboe B2.021.0164
53 1850/10/22 Barns Sarah Anne William Eliza Fays NG NG B2.021.0165
240 1850/12/05 Dogherty Joseph Robert Platt NG Braehead B2.021.0166
834 1851/02/03 Rankin Margaret-Ann Matthew Mary Cunningham NG NG B2.022.0167
278 1851/03/27 Edmiston Maria Catherine William Catherine Campbell NG NG B2.022.0168
530 1851/03/27 Mackey Martha James Mary Parkhill NG NG B2.022.0169
387 1851/05/19 Gilliland Margaret-Anne John Margaret Rankin NG NG B2.022.0170
1082 1851/08/08 Wills Rebecca John Wallace NG Cloon B2.022.0171
798 1851/11/02 Orr George William Sarah Morrison NG Bunnamayne B2.020.0172
806 1851/12/10 Parker Mary Anne John Elizabeth Morrison NG NG B2.022.0173
573 1852/04/12 Maxwell Elenor Alexander NG NG Altaghderry B2.023.0175
574 1852/04/25 Maxwell William Walter NG NG Altaghderry B2.023.0176
640 1852/05/01 Motherwell Elisha Allen Caldwell Margaret Wilson NG Monglass B2.023.0177
968 1852/05/04 Steel William Davis Adam Elizabeth Chambers NG Roughan B2.024.0180
893 1852/05/17 Scott Margaret Jane Matthew Ramsay NG Leaght B2.023.0179
947 1852/05/17 Smyth William Michael Sarah-Ann Wallace NG Cloon B2.023.0178
782 1852/08/04 Neely Adam Robert F. Finlay NG Derry B2.024.0181
789 1852/10/02 Neely Sarah William N. Elliot NG Monreagh B2.024.0182
223 1852/12/02 Delap John Ninian Sarah Ann Gallagher NG NG B2.024.0183
764 1852/12/22 Mc Monagle Margaret David Berthra Mc Corkell NG Derry B2.024.0184
398 1852/3/09 Glen James Fisher James Mary Fisher NG NG B2.023.0174
835 1853/01/03 Rankin George Matthew Mary Cunningham NG Altaghderry B2.024.0185
1167 1853/01/20 Wright James John Ellen Leathem NG Drumlougher B2.025.0186
880 1853/03/03 Roulstone Thomas Robert Elizabeth Wilson NG Keshends B2.025.0187
174 1853/04/01 Clarke Robert Thomas NG NG Castruse B2.025.0188
650 1853/04/04 Mc Bride James James Elizabeth Parkans NG Toulette B2.025.0189
568 1853/05/26 Maxwell Alexander Alexander Martha Mc Adoo NG Altaghderry B2.025.0190
46 1853/08/02 Arbuckle Ann Issac Jane Howie NG Minlaghs B2.025.0191
807 1853/09/01 Parker Sarah John Elizabeth Morrison NG Kildrum B2.025.0192
641 1853/10/05 Motherwell Alexander Caldwell Margaret Wilson NG Monglass B2.026.0193
840 1853/12/04 Rankin John William Margaret Cannon NG Altaghderry B2.026.0194
347 1854/01/03 Gallagher Margaret John Mary Mc Crabb NG Roosky B2.026.0195
399 1854/03/16 Glen Walter Cowan James Mary Fisher NG Moneymore B2.026.0196
143 1854/04/03 Chambers William William NG NG Kildrum B1.026.0197
353 1854/12/22 Gallagher James Robert Rachel Fisher NG Drumlougher B3.001.0001
66 1855/01/06 Blyth Martha Maria John Martha Maria Smith NG Castruse B3.001.0002
881 1855/01/28 Roulstone William Clarke Robert Elizabeth Wilson NG Keshends B3.001.0003
224 1855/03/06 Delap Eliza Jane Ninian Sarah Ann Gallagher NG Corncamble B3.001.0004
934 1855/03/30 Smith Samuel Michael Sarah Ann Wallace NG Monellan B3.001.0008
790 1855/04/18 Neely Martha William Nancy Elliot NG Carrigans B3.001.0006
872 1855/04/27 Roulston Sarah John Mary Jane Corbett NG Roosky B3.001.0007
642 1855/05/26 Motherwell David Caldwell Caldwell Margaret Wilson NG Monglass B3.001.0005
236 1855/07/23 Dick Isabella John Janet Jackson NG Kildrum B3.001.0010
144 1855/08/10 Chambers Mary Ann William Sarah Shannon NG Kildrum B3.001.0009
126 1855/08/22 Canning John James Mary Solesberry NG Castruse B3.001.0011
841 1855/08/31 Rankin William William Margaret Canning NG Altaghderry B3.002.0012
569 1855/10/04 Maxwell Ellen Alexander Mary Jane Mc Adoo NG Millbrook B3.002.0013
723 1855/11/06 Mc Farland James Robert Margaret Laird Ng Cloon B3.002.0014
348 1855/12/02 Gallagher John John Mary Mc Crabb NG Roosky B3.002.0015
49 1856/02/01 Arbuckle Catherine Issac Jane NG Burt B3.002.0020
799 1856/02/04 Osborne Margaret Thomson Walter Margaret Bredin NG Altaghderry B3.002.0016
836 1856/02/26 Rankin Mary Matthew Mary Cunningham NG Castruse B3.002.0017
113 1856/03/03 Campbell Alexander John Isabella Mc Ilvenny NG Castruse B3.002.0018
354 1856/04/01 Gallagher Robert Robert Rachel Fisher NG Drumlougher B3.002.0019
961 1856/08/01 Steel Mary Adam Elizabeth Chambers NG Roughan B3.002.0021
765 1856/08/23 Mc Monigle John Robert Isabella Harkin NG Garshooey B3.003.0023
400 1856/09/27 Glenn William James Mary Fisher NG Moneymore B3.002.0022
1001 1856/10/19 Taylor John Andrew Catherine Mackay NG Mackay B3.003.0024
873 1856/11/19 Roulston James John Mary Jane Corbett NG Roosky B3.003.0025
791 1856/12/06 Neely Elizabeth William Nancy Elliot NG Rockfield B3.003.0026
145 1857/02/26 Chambers Eliza Jane William Jame Osborne NG NG B3.003.0027
882 1857/03/22 Roulstone Robert Andrew Robert Eliza Wilson NG Keshends B3.003.0029
127 1857/04/05 Canning William James Mary Solesberry NG Garshooey B3.003.0028
1083 1857/06/09 Wills Samuel John Margaret Wallace NG Cloon B3.003.0030
761 1857/07/12 Mc Meekan Agnes NG NG NG NG B3.003.0031
724 1857/11/15 Mc Farland John Robert Margaret Gibson NG Cloon B3.004.0032
114 1857/12/01 Campbell Samuel John Isabella Mc Ilvenny NG Castruse B3.004.0033
355 1858/01/16 Gallagher William Robert R. Fisher NG Drumlougher B3.004.0034
225 1858/01/20 Delap Anne Ninian Sarah Ann Gallagher NG Corncamble B3.004.0035
935 1858/02/25 Smyth Samuel Michael Sarah Ann Wallace NG Monellan B3.004.0036
651 1858/02/26 Mc Bride Samuel James Elizabeth Picken NG Toulette B3.004.0037
1002 1858/03/13 Taylor Elizabeth Andrew Catherine Mackey NG Carrigans B3.004.0038
237 1858/03/27 Dick Andrew John Janet Jackson NG Kildrum B3.004.0039
102 1858/04/03 Burns Elizabeth Samuel Sarah Marshall NG Garshooey B3.004.0040
539 1858/04/03 Mackey Eliza Jeanetter Lindsay Margaret Andrews NG Derry B3.004.0042
349 1858/04/23 Gallagher Elizabeth John Margaret Mc Crabb NG Roosky B3.004.0041
842 1858/04/26 Rankin Sarah William Margaret Canning NG Altaghderry B3.004.0043
513 1858/05/13 King David John Elizabeth Mc Laren NG Toulette B3.004.0044
858 1858/05/31 Robinson Elizabeth William A. Fulton NG Braehead B3.004.0045
128 1858/06/18 Canning Elizabeth James Margaret Solesberry NG Garshooey B3.004.0047
837 1858/07/27 Rankin John Matthew Margaret Cunningham NG Castruse B3.004.0046
619 1858/08/08 Morrison William Robert Gamble NG Kildrum B3.004.0050
701 1858/09/20 Mc Corkell Eliza A. George Anne Brown NG Monglass B3.004.0051
962 1858/10/05 Steele Robert Adam Elizabeth Chambers NG Roughan B3.004.0049
146 1858/10/21 Chambers Rebeckah William Jame Osborne NG Kildrum B3.004.0052
570 1858/12/25 Maxwell James Robert Alexander Mary Jane Mc Adoo NG Millbrook B3.004.0053
883 1859/04/28 Roulstone Sarah Mc Clure Robert Eliza Wilson NG Keshends B3.004.0054
852 1859/05/18 Robinson Samuel Samuel Mary Mc Corkell NG Bunnamayne B3.004.0055
521 1859/07/12 Logan Robert John John Elanor Mc Loughlin NG Garshooey B3.004.0059
725 1859/07/19 Mc Farland Anne Robert Margaret Gibson NG Cloon B3.004.0057
356 1859/08/01 Gallagher Sarah Jane Robert Rachel Fisher NG Drumlougher B3.004.0058
510 1859/08/01 Kincaid Robert Robert Sarah Jane Mc Mullan NG Bogay B3.004.0048
800 1859/08/01 Osborne Caroline Walter Margaret Thompson NG Altaghderry B3.004.0061
47 1859/08/07 Arbuckle NG Issac Jane Howie NG Ballymagroarty B3.004.0056
859 1859/09/18 Robinson John William Anne Fulton NG Braehead B3.004.0060
292 1859/10/02 Ewing James Harvey Eliza Rankin NG Port Lough B3.004.0062
103 1859/10/09 Burns Sarah Samuel Sarah Marshall NG Garshooey B3.005.0063
1084 1859/10/09 Wills Sarah John Margaret Wills NG Cloon B3.005.0064
115 1859/10/26 Campbell Jane John Isabella Mc Ilvenny NG Castruse B3.005.0065
674 1860/01/25 Mc Clure John James Samuel Sarah Smyth NG Ashgrove B3.005.0066
509 1860/02/07 Killen Anne William Sarah J. Coulter NG Fawns B3.005.0067
511 1860/02/24 Kincaid William Robert Sarah Jane Mc Mullen NG Bogay B3.005.0068
129 1860/04/11 Canning Samuel Mc Clure James Mary Solesberry NG Garshooey B3.005.0069
226 1860/08/17 Delap Sarah Ninian Sarah Ann Gallagher NG Corncamble B3.005.0071
936 1860/09/10 Smyth Alexander Michael Sarah Ann Wallace NG Monellan B3.005.0072
838 1860/09/25 Rankin Joseph Matthew Mary Cunningham NG Castruse B3.005.0070
105 1860/10/25 Caldwell Elizabeth M Henry M.J. Crowe NG Garshooey B3.005.0077
963 1860/11/05 Steele Margaret Adam Elizabeth Chambers NG Roughan B3.005.0078
238 1860/11/13 Dick James John Janet Jackson Ng Kildrum B3.005.0074
350 1860/11/15 Gallagher Robert William John Mary Mc Crabb NG Roosky B3.005.0073
540 1861/01/03 Macky Margaret Marshall Lindsay Margaret Andrews NG Ballyarrell B3.005.0087
853 1861/01/05 Robinson Sarah Samuel Mary Mc Corkell NG Bunnamayne B3.005.0075
185 1861/01/16 Colhoun Margaret John Sarah Shannon NG Castruse B3.005.0076
801 1861/03/17 Osborne Edith Elizabeth Walter Margaret Bredin NG Altaghderry B3.005.0079
1116 1861/03/17 Wilson James John Dorcas Stewart NG Derry B3.005.0080
571 1861/03/19 Maxwell Robert Stein Alexander Mary Jane Mc Adoo NG Millbrook B3.005.0081
512 1861/03/29 Kincaid James Robert Sarah Jane Mc Mullan NG Bogay B3.005.0083
702 1861/05/02 Mc Corkell William George Anne Brown NG Monglass B3.005.0086
333 1861/05/20 Gallagher Margaret James Sarah Jane Gibson NG Roosky B3.005.0085
675 1861/05/25 Mc Clure Hugh Samuel Sarah Smyth NG Ashgrove B3.005.0084
357 1861/05/31 Gallagher Mary Craig Robert Rachel Fisher NG Drumlougher B3.005.0088
860 1861/06/02 Robinson James William Anne Fulton NG Braehead B3.005.0082
416 1861/08/25 Hamilton James James Margaret Glass NG Garshooey B3.005.0089
116 1861/09/10 Campbell John John Isabella Mc Ilvenny NG Castruse B3.005.0090
553 1861/10/29 Marshal Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth Walker NG Creeve B3.006.0091
626 1861/11/06 Morrison Elizabeth William Priscilla Morrison NG Kildrum B3.006.0092
415 1861/12/03 Hamilton Joseph James Margaret Glass NG Kildrum B3.006.0102
147 1861/12/31 Chambers John William Jame Osborne NG Kildrum B3.006.0093
106 1862/02/16 Caldwell Ellen Mary Henry M.J. Crowe NG Garshooey B3.006.0094
884 1862/03/04 Roulstone John James Craig Robert Eliza Wilson NG Keshends B3.006.0095
843 1862/03/18 Rankin James William Margaret Canning NG Altaghderry B3.006.0096
130 1862/03/29 Canning Sarah James Mary Solesberry NG Garshooey B3.006.0098
964 1862/05/NG Steele John Adam Elizabeth Chambers NG Roughan B3.006.0097
1085 1862/06/13 Wills Margaret John Margaret Wallace NG Cloon B3.006.0099
808 1862/07/05 Parker Jane Robert Mary Gordon NG Castruse B3.006.0100
227 1863/01/04 Delap Ninian Ninian Sarah A Gallagher NG Corncamble B3.008.0156
409 1863/01/14 Gorman Samuel William Margaret Noble NG Garshooey B3.006.0101
554 1863/01/28 Marshal Sarah Thomas Elizabeth Walker NG Creeve B3.006.0103
104 1863/02//04 Burns Joseph Samuel Violette Walker NG Garshooey B3.006.0106
351 1863/02/07 Gallagher Joseph John Mary Mc Crabb NG Roosky B3.006.0105
864 1863/02/28 Rodgers Isabella Jane George Annie Dysart NG Garshooey B3.006.0107
358 1863/03/23 Gallagher David Robert Rachel Fisher NG Drumlougher B3.006.0108
676 1863/05/17 Mc Clure William Samuel Sarah Smyth NG Garshooey B3.006.0109
839 1863/05/29 Rankin Sophia Matthew Mary Cunningham NG Castruse B3.006.0110
572 1863/08/29 Maxwell Elizabeth Ellen Alexander Mary Jane Mc Adoo NG Millbrook B3.006.0111
627 1863/11/06 Morrison Sarah Jane William Priscilla Morrison NG Kildrum B3.006.0114
117 1863/11/26 Campbell Sarah Anne John Isabella Mc Ilvenny NG Castruse B3.006.0112
937 1863/12/04 Smyth Matthew Michael Sarah Ann Wallace NG Monellan B3.006.0113
363 1864/02/26 Gallagher James William Dorcas Henderson NG Killea B3.006.0115
148 1864/03/08 Chambers Henry William Jame Osborne NG Kildrum B3.006.0116
498 1864/05/24 Irwin Mary Ann John Jane Noble NG Garshooey B3.006.0118
885 1864/05/28 Roulstone Rachel Craig Robert Eliza Wilson NG Keshends B3.006.0117
854 1864/10/23 Robinson William Samuel Mary Mc Corkell NG Bunnamayne B3.007.0119
417 1864/12/13 Hamilton Eliza James Margaret Glass NG Garshooey B3.007.0120
410 1864/12/24 Gorman Alexander William Margaret Noble NG Tirroddy B3.007.0121
677 1864/12/31 Mc Clure Sarah Samuel Sarah Smyth NG Garshooey B3.007.0141
792 1865/01/16 Noble Jane Archibald Catherine Wills NG Cloon B3.007.0124
1086 1865/02/04 Wills William John Margaret Wallace NG Cloon B3.007.0125
678 1865/02/09 Mc Clure Samuel Samuel Sarah Smyth NG Manse (Crossroads) B3.007.0122
359 1865/02/16 Gallagher Alexander Robert Rachel Fisher NG Tirroddy B3.007.0123
555 1865/02/24 Marshal Violet Thomas Elizabeth Walker NG Creeve B3.007.0126
865 1865/03/23 Rodgers Catherine George Annie Dysart NG Garshooey B3.007.0130
131 1865/03/24 Canning Robert James Mary Solesberry NG Garshooey B3.007.0128
844 1865/04/02 Rankin Eliza Hammond William Margaret Canning NG Altaghderry B3.007.0127
531 1865/06/13 Macky Annie James M. J. Wilson NG Monellan B3.007.0129
352 1865/10/16 Gallagher Henry John Mary Mc Crabb NG Roosky B3.007.0131
118 1865/12/NG Campbell Isabella John Isabella Mc Ilvenny NG Castruse B3.007.0132
628 1866/01/23 Morrison Mary A. William Priscilla Morrison NG Kildrum B3.007.0133
938 1866/04/02 Smyth Joseph Michael Sarah A. Wallace NG Ballyarrell B3.007.0134
923 1866/05/02 Smiley John Joseph Maria Kennedy NG Derry B3.007.0137
556 1866/06/02 Marshal John Thomas Elizabeth Walker NG Creeve B3.007.0135
149 1866/06/22 Chambers Isabella William Jame Osborne NG Kildrum B3.007.0136
499 1866/07/28 Irwin Margaret John Jane Noble NG Garshooey B3.007.0138
855 1866/08/25 Robinson Elizabeth Samuel Mary Mc Corkell NG Bunnamayne B3.008.0155
364 1866/11/05 Gallagher Sarah William Dorcas Henderson NG Creeve B3.007.0139
418 1867/01/19 Hamilton Andrew James Margaret Glen NG Garshooey B3.007.0142
334 1867/01/28 Gallagher James James Jane M. Mc Kinley NG Roosky B3.007.0143
846 1867/02/18 Rankin Samuel William Margaret Leaming NG Tullyannon B3.008.0146
793 1867/03/06 Noble Margaret Archibald Catherine Wills NG Cloon B3.007.0145
360 1867/05/08 Gallagher Samuel Robert Rachel Fisher NG Tirroddy B3.008.0147
929 1867/05/18 Smiley William Gorman William Margaret Noble NG Kildrum B3.008.0148
508 1867/05/28 Kennedy Sam Marshall Joseph Maria Kennedy NG Derry B3.008.0149
532 1867/07/08 Macky Eliza G. James M. G. Wilson NG Monellan B3.008.0150
132 1867/07/13 Canning Thomas James Mary Solesberry NG Garshooey B3.008.0151
406 1867/07/13 Gorman Samuel Samuel Cath. Anderson NG Derry B3..008.0152
659 1867/08/14 Mc Bride James Thomas Anne Stewart NG Toulette B3.008.0154
866 1867/09/03 Rodgers Eliza George Annie Dysart NG Garshooey B3.008.0153
541 1867/10/05 Macky Catherine Mary Lindsay Margaret Andrews NG Ballyarrell B3.007.0140
983 1867/12/18 Steele John John Margaret Payne NG Drummany B3.007.0144
119 1867/12/24 Campbell Humphrey John Isabella Mc Ilvenny NG Castruse B3.008.0157
629 1868/01/22 Morrison Margaret William Priscilla Morrison NG Kildrum B3.008.0158
67 1868/04/26 Boak Aaron James Prudence Galbraith NG Kildrum B3.008.0159
660 1868/08/15 Mc Bride William Thomas Anne Stewart NG Toulette B3.008.0164
557 1868/09/01 Marshall Mary J. Thomas Elizabeth Walker NG Sherrifst Mountain B3.008.0160
1033 1868/11/01 Walker William James Andrew Isabella Finlay NG Drumlougher B3.008.0163
150 1868/11/22 Chambers Joseph William Jame Osborne NG Kildrum B3.008.0166
558 1868/12/05 Mason William John Marg. A. Rankin NG Altaghderry B3.008.0162
407 1868/12/28 Gorman Robert Samuel Cath. Anderson NG Castruse B3.008.0161
419 1869/01/12 Hamilton David James Margaret Glass NG Garshooey B3.008.0165
500 1869/03/01 Irwine Martha C. John Jane Noble NG Garshooey B3.008.0172
3 1869/03/06 Allison Sarah A. James Elizabeth Mc Kane NG Bogay NG B3.008.0168
924 1869/03/06 Smiley Annie Laviana Joseph Marina Kennedy NG Derry B3.008.0171
751 1869/03/27 Mc Kee Francis J. William Margaret Mc Nutt NG Ballyarrell B3.008.0169
361 1869/03/29 Gallagher Thomas Robert Rachel Fisher NG Tirroddy B3.008.0170
335 1869/04/02 Gallagher William James Jane M. Mc Kinley NG Roosky B3.008.0167
794 1869/04/04 Noble Alexander Archibald Catherine Wills NG Cloon B3.008.0173
939 1869/05/04 Smyth Mary Michael Sarah A. Wallace NG Ballyarrell B3.008.0174
984 1869/05/18 Steele James John Margaret Payne NG Drummany B3.009.0177
383 1869/05/29 Gilliland John Andrew Jane Thompson NG Tirroddy B3.009.0175
533 1869/06/14 Macky Robert James Mary J. Wilson NG Monellan B3.009.0178
679 1869/06/28 Mc Clure Anne Samuel Sarah Smyth NG Garshooey B3.009.0176
845 1869/07/03 Rankin Jane William Margaret Canning NG Corncamble B3.009.0182
68 1869/08/07 Boak Margaretta James Prudence Galbraith NG Kildrum B3.009.0179
850 1869/08/23 Robinson James David Margaret Peoples NG Altaghderry B3.009.0181
581 1869/10/14 Miller Catherine Maria John Rebekah Edminston NG Carrowreagh B3.009.0180
365 1869/10/17 Gallagher John William Dorcas Henderson NG Creeve B3.009.0184
411 1870/01/03 Gorman Jane William Margaret Noble NG Kildrum B3.009.0183
133 1870/02/02 Canning Mary James Mary Solesberry NG Garshooey B3.009.0185
925 1870/05/15 Smiley George Joseph Maria Kennedy NG Derry B3.009.0187
856 1870/06/01 Robinson Joseph Same NG NG Bunnamayne B3.012.0285
867 1870/06/05 Rodgers Annie George Annie Dysart NG Garshooey B3.009.0186
120 1870/08/05 Campbell Rebeckah John Isabella Mc Ilvenny NG Castruse B3.009.0188
1034 1870/08/26 Walker Thomas Andrew Isabella Finlay NG Drumlougher B3.009.0189
151 1870/09/08 Chambers John William Jame Osborne NG Kildrum B3.009.0190
752 1870/11/07 Mc Kee Mary William Margaret Mc Nutt NG Ballyarrell B3.009.0191
408 1871/01/14 Gorman John Samuel Catherine Anderson NG Monreagh B3.009.0193
420 1871/01/25 Hamilton Catherine James Margaret Glass NG Garshooey B3.009.0192
4 1871/03/31 Allison Catherine James Elizabeth Mc Kane NG Bogay B3.009.0195
985 1871/06/02 Steele Jane John Margaret Payne NG Drummany B3.009.0196
534 1871/07/02 Macky Thomas James Mary J. Wilson NG Monellan B3.009.0197
559 1871/07/02 Mason George John Margaret A. Rankin Ng Altaghderry B3.009.0194
336 1871/07/18 Gallagher Robert James Jane Mc Kinlay NG Roosky B3.009.0198
228 1871/07/29 Delap Margaret Ninian Sarah Gallagher NG Corncamble B3.009.0199
152 1871/11/07 Chambers Sarah O. William Jame Osborne NG Kildrum B3.010.0202
851 1871/11/24 Robinson Willliam David Margaret Peoples NG Drumbarnett B3.010.0200
630 1871/12/15 Morrison Mary A. William Priscilla Morrison NG Kildrum B3.010.0203
857 1871/12/18 Robinson Mary Jane Samuel NG NG Bunnamayne B3.013.0286
847 1872/01/28 Rankin Martha William Margaret Leaming NG Garshooey B3.010.0205
121 1872/02/01 Campbell Margaret John Isabella Mc Ilvenny NG Castruse B3.010.0204
412 1872/06/26 Gorman James William Margaret Noble NG Kildrum B3.010.0208
1053 1872/06/26 Wallace John William M. J. Miller NG Ballymagrorty B3.010.0206
940 1872/07/12 Smyth Sarah A. John Matilda Mc Laughlin NG Monellan B3.010.0207
582 1872/08/13 Miller Margaritta R. John Rebekah Edminston NG Carrowreagh B3.010.0209
1035 1872/09/02 Walker Eliza Jane Andrew Isabella Finlay NG Drumlougher B3.010.0211
284 1872/10/16 Elliot Elizabeth Thomas Matilda Barnes NG Monglass B3.010.0210
421 1872/12/28 Hamilton Robert James Mary Glass NG Garshooey B3.010.0213
501 1872/12/30 Irwine John John Jane Noble NG Kildrum B3.010.0201
362 1872/12/NG Gallagher Mary A Robert Rachel Fisher NG Tirroddy B3.010.0212
753 1872/NG/NG Mc Kee Rebeckah William Mary Mc Nutt NG Ballyarrell B3.010.0216
926 1873/01/20 Smiley Joseph Joseph Maria Kennedy NG Derry B3.010.0214
72 1873/05/05 Bogus Rebekah E. George Annie Dysart NG Garshooey B3.010.0215
986 1873/07/13 Steel Robert John Margaret Payne NG Garshooey B3.010.0218
535 1873/08/25 Mackey Mary Jane James Mary Jane Wilson NG Monellan B3.010.0221
134 1873/09/30 Canning Joseph James Mary Solesberry NG Garshooey B3.010.0222
337 1873/10/26 Gallagher Alex James Jane Mary Mc Kinley NG Roosky B3.010.0217
5 1874/01/31 Allison John Alex James Elizabeth Mc Kane NG Bogay B3.010.0219
1117 1874/02/17 Wilson Robert John John Margaret Mahon NG Altaghderry B3.010.0223
1047 1874/03/24 Walker William James William Eliza Jane Finlay NG Drumlougher B3.011.0224
502 1874/03/28 Irwin Sarah John Jane Noble NG Kildrum B3.011.0227
583 1874/04/11 Miller Elizabeth John Rebeckah Edminston NG Carrowreagh B3.011.0225
631 1874/04/15 Morrison James Willliam Priscilla Morrison NG Kildrum B3.011.0226
122 1874/04/29 Campbell Elizabeth John Isabella NG Castruse B3.010.0220
50 1874/06/21 Archibald Sarah Jane David Rebecca Dickinson NG Castruse B3.011.0228
941 1874/07/14 Smyth Mary John Matilda Mc Laughlin NG Monellan B3.011.0229
110 1874/09/14 Campbell Sarah Andrew Mary Thompson NG Drumbarnet B3.011.0232
137 1874/10/02 Chambers Rebeckah Jane Robert Jane Foster NG Bogay B3.011.0230
285 1874/12/09 Elliott Sarah Ann Thomas Matilda Barnes NG Monglass B3.011.0231
469 1875/03/20 Hyndman Robert Andrew John Catherine Smiley NG Drumbarnett B3.011.0233
671 1875/03/22 Mc Clintock Annie Jane William Isabella Wray NG Drumbarnet B3.011.0234
894 1875/05/25 Scott Mary Robert Ch. El. Ferris NG Legnaduff B3.011.0236
754 1875/07/31 Mc Kee John William Margaret Mc Nutt NG Ballyarrell B3.011.0238
987 1875/09/05 Steel William John Margaret Payne NG Garshooey B3.011.0237
366 1875/10/29 Gallagher Joseph William Dorcas Henderson NG Braehead B3.011.0235
86 1875/11/26 Brown Robert Robert Mary Mc Clintock NG Cloon B3.011.0240
486 1875/11/27 Irwin Margaret Hugh Irwin Sarah G. Crockett Reverend The Manse B3.011.0242
338 1875/11/31 Gallagher James R. James Jane Mary Mc Kinley NG Roosky B3.011.0239
643 1875/12/03 Mowbray David Alex Robert Matilda May Douglas NG Garshooey B3.011.0241
422 1876/01/22 Hamilton Samuel Mc Clure James Margaret Glass NG Garshooey B3.011.0243
1048 1876/02/12 Walker Eliza Jane William Eliza Jane Finlay NG Drumlougher B3.011.0244
620 1876/03/19 Morrison John Edward Thomas Jane Hall NG Kildrum B3.011.0245
1118 1876/04/05 Wilson Joseph John Margaret Mahon NG Altaghderry B3.011.0248
536 1876/04/19 Mackey Alexander James Mary Jane Wilson NG Monellan B3.011.0247
1036 1876/05/15 Walker Eliza Jane Andrew Isabella Finlay NG Drumlougher B3.011.0246
478 1876/05/19 Irwin Rebeckah (Osborne) George Sarah May Roulston NG Garshooey B3.011.0249
6 1876/06/16 Allison Catherine James Elizabeth Mc Kane NG Bogay B3.011.0250
942 1876/06/23 Smyth Samuel John Matilda Mc Laughlin NG Monellan B3.011.0253
503 1876/06/26 Irwin Margaret Anne John Jane Noble NG Garshooey B3.011.0254
584 1876/08/13 Miller John John Rebekah Edminston NG Carrowreagh B3.011.0251
186 1876/08/14 Colhoun Sarah Robert Rebecca Jane Mc Ilhenney NG Kildrum B3.011.0252
868 1876/10/19 Rodgers Mary George Annie Dysart NG Garshooey B3.012.0260
1120 1876/11/03 Wilson Sarah John Prudence Galbraith NG Kildrum B3.012.0257
138 1876/12/03 Chambers Thompson Robert Jane Foster NG Bogay B3.012.0255
 

 

Back